Cheap price Silicone For Waterproofing - Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid – Ruijin

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

go on to boost, to be certain item quality in line with market and buyer standard demands. Our firm has a excellent assurance procedure happen to be established for Cas#107-46-0, N-Propyltriethoxysilane, Dimethyl Silicone Oil, With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs,Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs.
Cheap price Silicone For Waterproofing - Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid – Ruijin Detail:

Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names:
RS-MHS
Place of Origin:
CHINA
Type:
SILICONE OIL
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
HY
Model Number:
RS-MHS
Appearance:
Colorless, clear oily liquid
Viscosity:
16-40
Hydrogen Content:
≥1.55
pH value:
5.0~7.0
Volatile Content:
≤3 %
Product Description
Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid RS-MHS is nontoxic and insipid. As there is fair quantity of relatively active Si-H bonds in the molecule, under the action of catalysts it can react with chemicals containing active groups such as double bonds or hydroxyl groups. 

This product can be converted into film and used to produce a resilient waterproof coating on various materials by using metal salt catalyst at low temperature. Thus, it equips itself with outstanding water repellent property which prevents damage due to moisture, as well as mildew and rust development. Besides, its high vapor permeability allows the material to breathe and let water, vapor escape to the outside without causing damage.
Property
Specification
Appearance
Colorless, clear oily liquid
Viscosity(at 25℃, mm2/s)
16-40
Hydrogen Content, %
≥1.55
pH value
5.0~7.0
Volatile Content: (105°C, 3h)
≤3 %

Application

1.It is used as waterproofing additive in the production process of gypsum board.

2.Water-repellent, hydrophobing, impregnating agents and moisture-proof treatment of powders, glass, ceramic, leather, paper, metal, cement and marble. 
3.Antiadhesion isolating, releasing and cross-linking agents for paper. 
4. Waterproof agent and softener for fiber glass. 
5.Used as the cross linker for additional type silicone rubber series. 
6.Used as the basic material and a fundamental intermediate to synthesize some modified silicone oil including polyether modified silicone oil and alkyl based modified silicone oil. 
7. Used as hydrophobic agent, lubricant and antisticking agent of oily based foundation of cosmetics.

Packing

200KG Iron Drum 

1000KG IBC Drum

Shelf life & Storage

1 Year if kept in the original packing and recommended storage. Required sealed and airproof packing. The product should be stored in a shady cool, ventilated warehouse Keep away from fire, heat source, direct sunlight and rain. Avoid from oxidant, acid, alkali chemical materials and other impurities.



Company Profile

We are an manufacturer of silicone oil named Yangzhou Hongyuan New Material Co. Ltd, which have professional experience of producing silicone more than 20 years and earned great reputation in China. We also have our another factrory in Indonesia named PT. XINHE PLASTIC SILICONE. We supply the products with high quality and competitive price . Our business involves construction,
medicine, defoaming, printing and dyeing, paint, textile, electronic power, daily use, automobile, machinery and many other
industries.


Product detail pictures:

Cheap price Silicone For Waterproofing - Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid – Ruijin detail pictures

Cheap price Silicone For Waterproofing - Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid – Ruijin detail pictures

Cheap price Silicone For Waterproofing - Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid – Ruijin detail pictures

Cheap price Silicone For Waterproofing - Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid – Ruijin detail pictures

Cheap price Silicone For Waterproofing - Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid – Ruijin detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Cooperation

No matter new customer or outdated client, We believe in extensive phrase and trusted relationship for Cheap price Silicone For Waterproofing - Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid – Ruijin , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Wellington, Danish, Nicaragua, We insist on "Quality First, Reputation First and Customer First". We are committed to providing high-quality products and good after-sales services. Up to now, our products have been exported to more than 60 countries and areas around the world, such as America, Australia and Europe. We enjoy a high reputation at home and abroad. Always persisting in the principle of "Credit, Customer and Quality", we expect cooperation with people in all walks of life for mutual benefits.
  • The supplier abide the theory of "quality the basic, trust the first and management the advanced" so that they can ensure a reliable product quality and stable customers.
    5 Stars By Bella from Czech - 2018.12.10 19:03
    In general, we are satisfied with all aspects, cheap, high-quality, fast delivery and good procuct style, we will have follow-up cooperation!
    5 Stars By Olivia from Oman - 2018.09.23 18:44
    Write your message here and send it to us